The Top 100 Countries - Rankings for each factor

This page contains a table the full rankings data for the 140 rated countries, The first column shows the overall ranking (based on all 10 factors), and the third column shows the overall Top 100 score.

Then there are columns for each of the ten factors, showing the ranking from 1 to 140. This is the best way to easily compare them.

Each column can be sorted by clicking the heading. Clicking it again will sort it in reverse order.

You can search for individual countries with the Search box.

For more information on the methodology and sources for the rating system, click here

T100 RANKCountryT100 SCOREAnnual VisitorsTourism FacilitiesValue (PPP)Happy IndexWorld HeritageSafety/ SecurityHealth SystemEnviroCorruptFreedom
1Spain79.65221143032021113525
2France77.54114120234621422031
3Germany76.81991191651523121013
4United Kingdom74.137712414837256109
5Italy73.545111173613639154333
6USA72.483312818125335262116
7Austria72.2811112210304571315
8Switzerland70.5939613862763132
9Canada70.1517101279166202495
10Denmark68.083039136230217317
11Australia67.414181371115131120124
12Netherlands67.22203812653017101786
13New Zealand67.1367181328773161621
14Sweden66.9645321337191965317
15Japan65.9812281215712272191730
16Singapore65.572723104341155145324
17Finland65.4971411351456249310
18Norway64.57522214033910713711
19Ireland64.443614125159421268178
20Czech Republic63.8438319819241127323220
21Malta63.447920106217761944118
22Belgium63.10423012317235212141626
23Iceland62.828112139494113101327
24Portugal61.3424410864197337252521
25Poland60.4219627441191841463038
26Taiwan60.073450118241152628222612
27Estonia59.63702110554942544441714
28Croatia59.142258173272159374943
29United Arab Emirates58.88182697201153496822103
30Slovenia58.75662410744681234333034
31Hong Kong58.5113571157413314899133
32Cyprus58.39641911248774130233229
33South Korea58.14284811653221618543828
34Greece57.97141410980164546215457
35Costa Rica57.42722811012686328293937
36Qatar56.8680329229115234312794
37Lithuania56.6573558042683571283219
38Chile56.61515310225542851742432
39Slovakia56.2182609638453136274635
40Bulgaria56.1740135193303075296240
41Romania55.9435595647453181415023
42Mexico55.9164177227101536511571
43Israel55.83652413413239415182848
44China55.464918890260559972120
45Uruguay55.06635711333943742432242
46Latvia55.0385469352942876353522
47Hungary54.7254548461392443395341
48Mauritius53.96104327356943345794536
49Malaysia52.25154431786856386750100
50Thailand52.24101544515891321018288
51Turkey51.4884017771610750896397
52Oman50.29776452285842339643115
53Montenegro50.01872753707757100595450
54Argentina49.2447519546275157667096
55Panama49.17893210131586869517845
56Albania49.01577529102774348368247
57Kazakhstan48.80449622591048678610580
58Brazil48.40493294321481726388109
59Belarus48.36336815796848744057114
60Serbia48.0398744368583785747249
61Saudi Arabia48.02214561275899407647128
62Peru47.7961437563248987588846
63Bahrain47.79313282379410222828270
64Georgia47.50506741111776492813539
65Russia47.311652606691318948115106
66Jamaica46.94784799551157654695755
67Kuwait46.5310577705013361315563111
68Macedonia46.331207030821155777627851
69Jordan45.4262636897588265564769
70Colombia45.39608065433411563388278
71Dominican Republic45.295348627511577824210761
72Morocco44.95327839863480904959113
73Trinidad and Tobago44.9512664853913311462346373
74Tunisia44.7346669115397984525998
75Mongolia44.4812211213816844103737844
76Bosnia and Herzegovina44.301147650767737771257454
77Ecuador43.8793729149587860779675
78Namibia43.459771861069450109704266
79Armenia42.86997257109776691578852
80Philippines42.8248862767549699728265
81El Salvador42.54968978351158658888862
82Indonesia42.53269512893969931097476
83Sri Lanka42.418392141193970496474107
84Nicaragua41.859183334594108568312567
85Vietnam41.4429114259139477910899110
86Guatemala41.23847989267782969111960
87Paraguay40.7394876362115113478710964
88Botswana40.58958266137947586932859
89Bolivia40.4810989676045721068010984
90Honduras40.321178176589489669410982
91Azerbaijan40.23748858794886853125116
92South Africa40.0437566910134951181155958
93Kyrgyzstan39.445912719847766648410989
94Moldova39.24136108646911559105929968
95India39.022311141306981101376399
96Iran38.9356117711011976171115134
97Lebanon38.6888611038858130706111585
98Ghana38.50116122719494461141026353
99Guyana38.29132849040133116881057886
100Laos38.10698526100945397122109101
101Cambodia37.045510328104775310812113256
102Senegal36.661029654105451101111035495
103Cuba35.94581001287134102515050137
104Algeria35.547513088545116807888136
105Egypt35.0943922127451241026088138
106Tajikistan34.191241293729412373106125112
107Ukraine34.012568211235413413190102104
108Tanzania33.45106105181404565121988292
109Rwanda33.2410712324139133127941193963
110Kenya32.5310394791124511111710711974
111Nepal32.401121232096687111313610583
112Zambia31.6511011532128115861239788102
113Cote d'Ivoire31.53901025895681241281138891
114Swaziland30.911151184612513310610412874108
115Burkina Faso30.8113713135108941191201236379
116Malawi30.3311812611138948511910410287
117Nigeria30.098611023839413313685119118
118Benin30.091291183898941091381297081
119Uganda29.5310199161267712113411612377
120Pakistan29.44921256655413812213099124
121Lesotho28.71108118591331151001161336390
122Mozambique28.2810010634113115105130110130117
123Togo27.891211314212911573127126107105
124Haiti27.81123100721361151189413413272
125Ethiopia27.24113128451243411213211496131
126Mali26.901341164811868135125118102119
127Bangladesh26.86138138471167792101139123123
128Madagascar26.6713111210132779313913512593
129Cameroon25.99111118559294129126127125127
130Zimbabwe25.94761091111355884107120131126
131Niger24.79135131491077712613513296122
132Congo, Republic24.431331314099115127129124135121
133Myanmar24.376810412812011512297112109130
134Venezuela24.3412598128103771328347138140
135Comoros24.1014013183131133102115117119132
136Angola22.7813010687114115120133131135125
137Sudan22.0611913111217714012495140139
138Chad19.911391313712294135140111135129
139Burundi18.5712814036134133137112140139135
140Congo, Dem. Rep.15.7612713910011758139137138132132